header shadow

Past Stange Award Recipients

 2011

Dr. Mark Anderson ('75)   Dr. Craig Harms ('89)  Dr. William McCullough ('56)

2010

     
 Gary Gackstetter, '79   William D. Liska, '73  Mahlon W. Vorhies, '62
2009      
Tom Johnson, '71   Michael Langford, '77 Allen Miyahara, '54
2008  
Scott Armbrust, '75   Maarten Drost, '62 Gary Knutsen, '75
2007  
George Beran, '54   Norm Hutton, '66 Eugene Ver Steeg, '66
2006  
James E. Pearson, '66   David C. Twedt, '72  
2005  
Susan B. Chadima, '79   Jerry F. Hardisty, '71 Ronald McLaughlin, '68
2004  
Stephen Juelsgaard, '72   Roger Mahr, '71 James West, '71
2003  
Richard A. Carmichael, '55   Kelley J. Donham, '71 Robert D. Glock, '61
2002  
Thomas Ellenberger, '83   Michael Riegger, '74 Jan Schuiteman, '74
2001  
Ci Sheng Chiang, '48   Gregory F. Grauer, '78 Thomas A. Russell, '62
2000  
Lynn C. Anderson, '77   Francis X. Dieter, '60 William H. Maher, '62
1999  
Kenneth E. Bartels, '73   Joseph W. Sexton, '42 Kenneth M. Wilcke, '60
1998  
Dale G. Martin, '77   William E. McEniry, '60 Keith W. Prasse, '65
1997  
Dale W. Longtin, '58   J. Kenneth Roach, '61 Gabor K. Vajda, '61
1996  
Wayne R. Freese, '71   Cary R. Christensen, '72 Greg J. Harrison, '67
1995  
Jerry L. Gingerich, '73   John B. Mulder, '56 Marvin E. Johnson, '68
1994  
Edward C. Mather, '60   A. O. Setzepfandt, '45 James F. Wilson, '67
1993  
Sally Brown-Prickett, '72   Paul O. Leonard, '57 W. Gene Lloyd, '49
1992  
Donald W. Allgood, '57   Robert H. Keith, '59 Dennis M. McCurnin, '66
1991  
Richard I. Houck '57   L. Meyer Jones '39 Leonard F. Seda '56
1990  
Wayne W. Brown, '55   S. C. Cheng, '26 Carlos T. Rosenbusch, '35
1989  
Murray E. Fowler, '55   Roy A Schultz, '60 Gary A. Van Gelder, '65
1988  
Lester E. Fisher, '43   Richard E. Shirbroun, '52 Larry P. Tilley, '69
1987  
Wayne L. Emerson, '49   Stanley E. Held, '57 David E. Tyler, '57
1986  
Raymond G. Pahle, '54   Robert E. Philbrick, '44 Walter G. Venzke, '35
1985  
Clarence J. Bierschwal, '50   Roger P. Link, '34 Melbourne B. Teigland, '45
1984  
James H. Bailey, '46   Kenneth L. Bullis, '28 John W. Carey, '41
1983  
Forrest E. Brutsman, '40   Dennis J. Carr, '56 R. Leland West, '36
1982  
Duane T. Albrecht, '50   Harlan E. Jensen, '41 Samuel D. Linn, '41
1981  
Carlos M. Cooper, '49   Ralph L. Kitchell, '43 James H. Yarborough, '23
1980  
Russell H. Anthony, '53   Orin N. Emerson, '40 Winston A. Malmquist, '44
1979  
Burton J. Gray, '43   Burnell W. Kingrey, '44 Hjalmar P.Sandberg, '52
1978  
Leland C. Allenstein, '50   M. Lois Calhoun, '39 C. Donald Van Houweling, '42
1977  
Charles H. Cunningham, '38   Benjamin S. Pomeroy, '33 Fred W. Wertman, '40
1976  
Theodore LaFeber, '49   Carl Olson, '31 Wayne H. Riser, '32
1975  
H. Hugh Dukes, '18   John L. O'Harra, '43 Frank A. Todd, '33
1974  
Donald J. Casey, '59   August W. Krause '37 John G. Salsbury, '40 Margaret W. Sloss, '38
1973  
Clarence E. Dee, '39   John D. Melcher, '50 Clifford L. Nelson, '39
1972  
Raymond J. Helvig, '41   Stanley L. Hendricks, '34 Henry Van Roekel, '25
1971  
Joseph H. Krichel, Jr., '57   Herbert L. Marsh, '43 James R. Rosdail, '51
1970  
Charles E. Bild, '33   Clarence H. Mannasmith, '43 Robert B. Mericle, '29