VDL Staff Directory

Picture Name Title Section Phone
Adhikari, Shiva Raj Software Developer III IT 515-294-3556
Beard, Emily Catherine Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Beary, John H Facilities Coordinator Facilities 515-291-0974
Berghefer, Randy S Senior Manager Information Technology Systems IT 515-294-1727
Bergman, Nicole E Account Specialist Administration 515-294-4808
Block, Suzanne Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-4854
Boesenberg, Kelly A Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Quality
Bradner, Laura Kaitlan Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-2546
Branaman, Rosalyn M Histology Technician II Pathology 515-294-1204
Breuer, Mary Graphic Designer II 515-294-2236
Budde, Ashley Danielle Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Budiselich, George Alan Quality Assurance Specialist II Quality 515-294-3884
Burns, Laura Diagnostic Associate III Analytical Services 515-294-1015
Christofferson, Danielle Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-1950
Chriswell, Amy J Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Molecular 515-294-4543
Cleland, Marcie Clerk III Molecular 515-294-4701
Copeland, Hadley Histology Technician I Pathology 224-535-0669
Couser, Nancy Clerk III Administration 515-294-1950
Crim, Bret Vincel Software Developer III IT 515-294-6461
Cullom, Katelynn Rose Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-7278
Davis, Alex Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Dittman, Jaime Donelle Diagnostic Associate II Virology 515-294-3046
Dohrn, Cassie Diagnostic Associate II Virology 515-294-1950
Dubey, Poonam Software Developer II IT 515-294-3556
Dunn, Derek Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-2302
Eighmy, Mallory Diagnostic Associate I Serology 515-294-1950
Elliott, Cassie Diagnostic Associate II Molecular
Ellis, Amy Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving 515-294-7155
Fenneman, Dawn Histology Technician II Pathology 515-294-1204
Finch, Mary Ann Clerk IV Administration 515-294-8799
Follett, Jasmine Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Fonseca, Jamica N Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-1950
Foresta, Emily Diagnostic Associate I Pathology
Fukushima, Katie Histology Technician I Pathology
Fulster, Susan C Laboratory Technician II Bacteriology 515-294-1036
Gerbo, Tynea J Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Gethmann, Wyatt Laboratory Technician II Receiving
Gloria, Alyson Laboratory Assistant II Pathology
Godfrey-Dixon, Karla Account Specialist Administration 515-294-9644
Gorshe, Jill Clerk III Administration 515-294-1726
Grabosch, Michelle Quality Assurance Specialist II Quality 515-294-0277
Gradel, Joe Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-1950
Green, Victoria J Histology Technician II Pathology
Groeltz-Thrush, Jennifer M Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Pathology 515-294-1950
Grover, Jr, Raymond Laboratory Technician III Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Guo, Baoqing Diagnostic Associate II Virology 515-294-7126
Guo, Mingxi Diagnostic Associate II Serology
Hadaway, Hannah Rose Clerk IV Receiving 515-294-1950
Hashish, Amro Research Scientist II 515-294-3837
Hasselbring, Mandy Laboratory Technician II Receiving
Hayes, Michelle Nicole Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Heinen, Sheila Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-1043
Helsel, Sara Laboratory Technician II Receiving
Henderson, Brooklyn M Diagnostic Associate II Serology
Hixson, Ethan Christopher Systems Analyst I IT
Holck, Tyler Lead Public Health Veterinarian 515-294-3556
Holdredge, Jennifer Allyn Business Administrator III Administration 515-294-4769
Howell, Angelique C Young Laboratory Technician II Virology 515-294-1950
Hufnagel, Alissa Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-1950
Hynes-Mackay, Shannon Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5572
Ivanytska, Olha Diagnostic Associate II Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Jensen, Angela Diagnostic Associate II Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Johnson, Angela Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-3256
Johnson, Holly Ann Diagnostic Assistant II Molecular, Virology
Jones, Jennifer M Clerk IV Receiving 515-294-4086
Kalkwarf, Erin M Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-4854
Kenne, Danielle Elise Diagnostic Associate III Bacteriology 515-294-9411
Kilbride, Kelly Christian Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Kimpston-Burkgren, Kay Diagnostic Associate III Virology 515-294-1950
Kirchhoff, Dillon Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology 515-294-9411
Koeneke, Calista Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Koeneke, Stacy Dianne Clerk IV Receiving 515-294-1143
Kolker, Allison Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-5572
Kostohryz, Scott Diagnostic Associate II Pathology 515-294-4993
Kraft, Jordan Bjustrom Industry Extension Specialist II 515-294-6035
Kuhnlein, Mark Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology 515-868-1710
Lambert, Haley Marie Diagnostic Associate II Pathology 515-294-1204
Lambertz, Danielle Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Lange, Makayla Lynn Histology Technician I Pathology
Le, Scott Diagnostic Associate I Serology 515-294-1950
Lin, Xue Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-9486
Linhares, Leticia Public Health Veterinarian 515-294-6454
Lueth, Silvano H Laboratory Assistant II Receiving 515-294-1755
Magtoto, Ronaldo L Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-8535
Magtoto, Viena Clerk III Receiving 515-294-1950
Martin, Kristina Diagnostic Associate II Molecular
Mather, Cheryl Lynn Clerk III Quality 515-294-5662
Mattson, Sheldon Laboratory Technician II Molecular 515-294-1950
Miller, Abbie Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Miller, Emily Laboratory Technician III Receiving
Miller, Jessica Marie Diagnostic Associate III Virology 515-294-1950
Miller, Shannon Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-7632
Mitchell, Tehya Jo Laboratory Technician II Receiving 515-294-7400
Moniot, Janelle Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Mora-Diaz, Juan-Carlos Research Scientist III 515-294-5776
Moses, Cassidy Diagnostic Associate I Receiving 515-294-1950
Mou, Kathy T Y Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5290
Mrozek Tarasiuk, Agata Diagnostic Associate I Pathology
Noel, Drew Postdoc Research Associate Pathology 515-294-6801
Norris, Joshua Diagnostic Associate I Analytical Services
Norris, Sheila Marie Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Serology 515-294-2133
Novak, Renee Michelle Quality Assurance Specialist II Analytical Services 515-294-1210
Nye, Heidi Lyn Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-1950
Olsen, Thomas Diagnostic Associate II Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Owens, Haylie Diagnostic Associate I Pathology
Padilla-Camacho, Nayadette Clerk III Administration 515-294-0405
Patanroi, Daniel Software Developer III IT 515-294-1950
Petersburg, Tannis Anne Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-1950
Pollard, Macy Marie Laboratory Technician II Receiving
Raner, Amy Histology Technician I Pathology
Rehmann, Emily Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Rehmann, Jessica Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Ridgway, Mike Laboratory Technician II Receiving 515-292-1111
Rolph, Kiele Ann Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving 515-294-1950
Sadler, Anastasia Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Saunders, Amelia Christine Laboratory Technician III Bacteriology 515-294-3256
Saxena, Anugrah Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5290
Schell, Carley Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Schoofs, Amy Danielle Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Schrunk, Dwayne Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Analytical Services 515-294-1213
Schulz, Leanne Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5572
Sett, Katie Leanne Diagnostic Associate II Serology
Shen, Huigang Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5290
Short, Dawn Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Smith, Linda Sue Histology Technician II Pathology 515-294-1204
Smith, Nichole Laboratory Technician III Receiving
Snovelle, Bonnie Kay Diagnostic Associate I Pathology 515-294-1950
Snyder, Jerry Lee Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Pathology 515-294-1950
Squiers, Ann Clerk III Administration 515-294-3361
Staib, Cassie Laboratory Technician II Receiving
Stensland, Wendy Renae Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Receiving 515-294-9863
Sterns, Samuel David Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-1950
Stinman, Chloe Cathreen Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Storey, Megan Mckinsey Laboratory Assistant II Facilities
Streauslin, Nicholas A Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5776
Sun, Xiaoye Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Tan, Derick Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Thomas, Joseph Postdoc Research Associate Pathology 515-294-5750
Thompson, Curtis Jerald Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Bacteriology 515-294-1217
Tian, Liying Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-5923
Underwood, Aimee Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving 515-294-1950
Vandehaar, Tayler Laboratory Technician II Bacteriology
Vogelaar, Sara Clerk IV Receiving 515-294-1950
Watkins, Travis Wayne Laboratory Assistant II Facilities 515-291-6191
Webber, Ginni Diagnostic Associate II Molecular
Weltha, DruEllen Laboratory Technician II Receiving
Whipple, Brandi Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Williams, Amanda Diagnostic Assistant III Receiving 515-294-1950
Wilson, Kristine Account Specialist Administration 515-294-4581
Woodard, Katie Lead Public Health Veterinarian Receiving 515-294-6128
Woodman, Peter Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Wulf, Larry Warren Diagnostic Associate III Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Zheng, Ying Diagnostic Associate II Molecular