VDL Staff Directory

Picture Name Title Section Phone
Adhikari, Shiva Raj Software Developer III IT 515-294-3556
Albright, Renee L Clerk III Administration 515-294-1950
Ashrita, Adrija Business Systems Analyst II IT 515-294-5689
Balayar, Hrijul Systems Analyst I IT 515-294-3133
Beard, Emily Catherine Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Beary, John H Facilities Coordinator Facilities 515-291-0974
Berghefer, Randy S Senior Manager Information Technology Systems IT 515-294-1727
Block, Suzanne Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-4854
Boesenberg, Kelly A Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Quality 515-294-3884
Boswell, Madison Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Bradner, Laura Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-2546
Branaman, Rosalyn M Histology Technician II Pathology 515-294-1204
Budde, Ashley Danielle Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Burns, Laura Diagnostic Associate III Analytical Services 515-294-1015
Cauwels, Brooklyn M H Diagnostic Associate II Serology
Cavanaugh, Jessica Clerk III Molecular 515-294-7362
Chriswell, Amy J Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Molecular 515-294-3279
Clore, William Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Colosimo-Roth, Madeline Postdoc Research Associate Client Services
Crim, Bret Software Developer IV IT 515-294-6461
Cullom, Katelynn Rose Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-7278
Davis, Courtney Histology Technician I Pathology 515-294-1204
Dittman, Jaime Donelle Diagnostic Associate II Virology 515-294-3046
Dohrn, Cassie Diagnostic Associate II Virology 515-294-1950
Dunn, Derek Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-2302
Durand, Tonia Sophia Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Elliott, Cassie Diagnostic Associate II Molecular
Ellis, Amy Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving 515-294-7155
Fenneman, Dawn Histology Technician II Pathology 515-294-1204
Finch, Mary Ann Clerk IV Administration 515-294-8799
Follett, Jasmine Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Fonseca, Jamica N Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-1950
Forsblom, Cara Histology Technician I Pathology 515-294-1950
Freland, Jeff L Laboratory Assistant II Facilities 515-294-1950
Fukushima, Katie Histology Technician II Pathology
Fulster, Susan C Laboratory Technician II Bacteriology 515-294-1036
Gapp, Janelle Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Gethmann, Wyatt Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Gloria, Alyson Histology Technician I Pathology 515-294-1950
Godfrey-Dixon, Karla Account Specialist Administration 515-294-9644
Grabosch, Michelle Quality Assurance Specialist III Quality 515-294-0277
Gradel, Joe Diagnostic Associate I Receiving 515-294-1950
Green, Victoria J Histology Technician II Pathology 515-294-1204
Groeltz-Thrush, Jennifer M Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Pathology 515-294-1950
Grover, Jr, Raymond Laboratory Technician III Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Guo, Baoqing Diagnostic Associate III Virology 515-294-7126
Guo, Mingxi Diagnostic Associate II Serology
Hashish, Amro Research Scientist II 515-294-3837
Hasselbring, Mandy Diagnostic Associate I Receiving
Hayes, Michelle Nicole Diagnostic Associate III Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Heckmann, Elizabeth A. Laboratory Technician II Receiving 515-294-0548
Heinen, Sheila Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-1043
Hines, Andy Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Hodnefield, Megan Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Holck, Tyler Lead Public Health Veterinarian Public Health Testing Services 515-294-3556
Holdredge, Jennifer Business Administrator III Administration 515-294-4769
Hudson, Joe Systems Analyst I IT 515-294-1753
Hufnagel, Alissa Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-1950
Hynes-Mackay, Shannon Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5572
Ivanytska, Olha Diagnostic Associate II Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Jensen, Angela Diagnostic Associate II Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Johnson, Angela Diagnostic Associate III Bacteriology 515-294-3256
Johnson, Holly Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving 515-294-1950
Jolly, Valerie Clerk III Receiving
Jones, Jennifer M Clerk IV Client Services 515-294-4086
Kalkwarf, Erin Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-1950
Kerns, Ryleigh Diagnostic Associate I
Kilbride, Kelly Christian Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Kimpston-Burkgren, Kay Manager Diagnostic Laboratory - Molecular and Virology Virology 515-294-1950
Kirchhoff, Dillon Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology 515-294-1217
Koeneke, Calista Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Koeneke, Stacy Clerk IV Client Services 515-294-1143
Kolker, Allison Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-1950
Kostohryz, Scott Diagnostic Associate II Pathology 515-294-4993
Kuhnlein, Mark Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology 515-868-1710
Lageson, Karissa Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Lambert, Haley Marie Diagnostic Associate II Pathology 515-294-1204
Lambertz, Danielle Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Le, Scott Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Lin, Xue Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-0603
Linhares, Leticia Public Health Veterinarian 515-294-6454
Lueth, Silvano H Laboratory Technician II Receiving 515-294-1755
Magtoto, Ronaldo L Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-8535
Magtoto, Viena Clerk IV Receiving 515-294-1950
Martin, Kristina Diagnostic Associate II Molecular
Mazurkiewicz, Keeley Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
McLaughlin, Sean Laboratory Technician II Bacteriology
Miller, Emily Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Miller, Jessica Marie Diagnostic Associate III Virology 515-294-1950
Miller, Shannon Diagnostic Associate II Receiving 515-294-7632
Moore, Ashley Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Mora-Diaz, Juan-Carlos Research Scientist III 515-294-5776
Moses, Cassidy Quality Assurance Specialist II Quality 515-294-1950
Mou, Kathy T Y Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5290
Mrozek Tarasiuk, Agata Diagnostic Associate I Pathology
Mueterthies, Jazelli Lenae Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Musser, Carol Ann Laboratory Assistant II Facilities 515-294-1950
Nigro, Hannah Clerk IV Administration 515-294-1950
Noel, Drew Postdoc Research Associate Pathology 515-294-6801
Norris, Joshua Diagnostic Associate I Analytical Services
Norris, Sheila Marie Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Serology 515-294-2133
Novak, Renee Quality Assurance Specialist II Analytical Services 515-294-1210
Nye, Heidi Lyn Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-1950
Olsen, Thomas Diagnostic Associate II Analytical Services 515-294-1950
Owens, Haylie Diagnostic Associate I Pathology
Padilla-Camacho, Nayadette Clerk III Administration 515-294-0405
Patanroi, Daniel Software Developer IV IT 515-294-1950
Petersburg, Tannis Anne Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-1950
Rehmann, Emily Jean Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Rehmann, Jessica Ann Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-1950
Roll, Teresa Clerk III Molecular 515-294-7362
Rolph, Kiele Ann Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving 515-294-1950
Sadler, Anastasia Diagnostic Associate II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Sattar, Fazal Diagnostic Associate II Molecular
Saunders, Amelia Christine Diagnostic Assistant II Bacteriology 515-294-3256
Saxena, Anugrah Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5290
Schell, Carley Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Schrunk, Dwayne Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Analytical Services 515-294-1213
Schulz, Leanne Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-5572
Sett, Katie Leanne Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Shen, Huigang Diagnostic Associate II Molecular 515-294-5290
Short, Dawn Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Smith, Linda Sue Histology Technician II Pathology 515-294-1204
Smith, Michael Customer Relations Coordinator III Client Services 515-294-1460
Smith, Nichole Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Snovelle, Bonnie Kay Diagnostic Associate II Pathology 515-294-1950
Snyder, Jerry Lee Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Pathology 515-294-6891
Staib, Cassie Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving
Stensland, Wendy Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Receiving 515-294-9863
Sterns, Samuel David Diagnostic Associate III Molecular 515-294-1950
Stinman, Chloe Manager Diagnostic Laboratory Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Storey, Megan Mckinsey Laboratory Technician II Facilities
Sun, Xiaoye Diagnostic Associate II Serology 515-294-1950
Tan, Derick Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Tanatar, Gulnora F Laboratory Technician II Analytical Services
Tavegia, Gabrielle Diagnostic Associate I Molecular 515-294-1950
Teitsworth, Nicole Clerk III Administration 515-294-3361
Tharp, Sarah Clerk III Molecular 515-294-1950
Thousand, Jacquelyn Diagnostic Associate I Molecular
Tian, Liying Diagnostic Associate III Serology 515-294-5923
Underwood, Aimee Diagnostic Assistant II Receiving 515-294-1950
Utley, Emma Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology
Vandehaar, Tayler Laboratory Technician II Bacteriology 515-294-1950
Watkins, Travis Wayne Laboratory Technician II Facilities 515-291-6191
Weltha, DruEllen Laboratory Technician II Receiving
Whipple, Brandi Diagnostic Associate I Bacteriology 515-294-9411
Williams, Amanda Diagnostic Assistant III Receiving 515-294-1726
Wilson, Cole Laboratory Technician II Bacteriology
Wilson, Kris Account Specialist Administration 515-294-4581
Woodard, Katie Lead Public Health Veterinarian Client Services 515-294-6128
Zeller, Michael Postdoc Research Associate IT 641-204-2067